a 90 day notice that wasnt
[…] Med. Ctr., 43 AD3d 996, 997; Schuering v Stella, 243 AD2d 623, 624).

Here, the defendants' notice demanding that the plaintiff serve and file a note of issue cannot be deemed a notice pursuant to CPLR 3216 because it failed to notify the plaintiff that she was "to resume prosecution of the action and to serve and file a note of issue within ninety days after receipt of such demand" (CPLR 3216[b][3] [emphasis added]; cf. Johnson v Minskoff & Sons, 287 AD2d 233, 238).